Owners
AVERY PROPERTY TRUSTWILLIAMS H E TRUSTEE
1415 ATLANTIC AVE
FERNANDIAN BEACH, FL 32034
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | AVERY RD |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0000: VACANT |
| Tax District | 8: Nassau County Mid-Island |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 14 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 28 |
| Subdivision | GURNIE OAKS PBK5-2 |
| Exemptions | None |
Short Legal
LOT 26GURNIE OAKS SUB PB 5/2
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $0 | $0 |
| (=) Market Value | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $103,281 | $98,609 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| County Assessed Value | $46,719 | $51,391 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $46,719 | $51,391 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 2859/0600 | $120,000 | WD | Q | V | YOUNG SHARON A | AVERY PROPERTY TRUST |
| 2002-12-31 | 1104/0941 | $30,000 | WD | Q | V | MORGAN FRANK & EMMA H | YOUNG SHARON A |
Buildings
No Buildings